Product Information:-

  • Journals
  • Books
  • Case Studies
  • Regional information
Request a service from our experts.
Visit the JDAL journal page.

Emerald journal news


MMMS Review Board

We are grateful to all of our reviewers for lending their time and expertise to Multidiscipline Modeling in Materials and Structures.

Abbas, Ibrahim
Abbasbandy, S.
Abdelouahed, Tounsi
Abo-Dahab, S. M.
Acharya, Nilankush
Adesanya, S. O.
Aeimbhu, Areeya
Agassant, Jean François
Aghighi, M. S.
Agney, Amrit
Aguilar, J. F. Gómez
Ahmad, Kartini
Ahmad, F.
Ahmad, L.
Ahmad, S.
Ahmad, Shafiq
Ahmadian, A.
Ahmadpur, Amir
Ahmed, Mostaid
Ahmed, Ethar A. A.
Aina, Babatunde
Akinfenwa, O. A.
Akinshilo, Akinbowale T.
Akram, R. Jabur
Alegaonkar, Prashant
Ali, Farhad
Alinaghizadeh, Farhad
Alizadeh, M.
Allamraju, K. Viswanath
Allen, Norman S.
Alsaadi, Mohamad
Altiner, Mahmut
Animasaun, I. L.
Ansari, Reza
Anwar, Muhammad Shoaib
Asadi, H.
Ashir, Moniruddoza
Ashmawy, E.A.
Ashrafi, Nariman
Aslan, M.
Assari, Pouria
Atangana, Abdon
Aydin, Orhan
Azevedo, Juarez S.
Aziz, Arsalan
Aziz, Nor Azlina Ab.
Azmi, A.I.
B C, Prasannakumara
B.J, Gireesha
Babu, M. Jayachandra
Badakhshan, Ehsan
Bagheri, Majid
Bahiraei, Mehdi
Bajaj, Rajesh
Bajestani, Narges Shafaei
Balaji, M.
Balamurugan, K. S.
Bartashevich, Ekaterina
Bartoň, Michael
Basse, Nils T.
Behnood, Ali
Bello, Sefiu Adekunle
Bendak, Salaheddine
Bhanvase, Bharat
Bhattacharyya, R. K.
Bhatti, M. M.
Bhatti, Muhammad Mubashir
Bilal, S.
Biswas, Siddhartha
Bochkarev, S. A.
Boroomand, B.
Burova, I. G.
Calabrò, F.
Çallıoğlu, Hasan
Cannizzaro, F.
Cao, Bing-Yang
Casanova, V. Roda
Chaki, Mriganka Shekhar
Chakravorty, Sayak
Challamel, Noël
Chavoshi, Saeed Zare
Chen, Bor-Sen
Chen, Guibo
Chen, Liqing
Chen, Qianqian
Chiriţă, Stan
Chiu, Pao-Hsiung
Chu, ZhongYi
Civalek, Ömer
Coletsos, John
Corbella, Carles
Cui, Fangsen
Cui, Xiongwei
Cui, Zhiwen
Dai, Li
Daniel, Yahaya Shagaiya
Das, S.
Das, Sadhan Chandra
Dastjerdi, Rasool Moradi
Davoodi, Behnam
Dawood, H. K.
Dejam, Morteza
Demirbas, JieMunise Didem
Derakhshan, Masoud
Derlatka, Anna
Din, Zaheer-ud
Dogonchi, A. S.
Dogonchi, Abdul Sattar
Dong, C. Y.
Du, Yixian
Dubeibe, F. L.
Edison, Thomas Nesakumar Jebakumar Immanuel
Ellahi, R.
Enayatollahi, Reza
Eroglu, Ugurcan
Ersoy, Ozlem
Ezzat, Magdy
Faghidian, S. Ali
Fahmy, Mohamed Abdelsabour
Fan, Shenggang
Fan, X. L.
Fang, Xiande
Farooq, M.
Ferradosa, T. Fazeres
Figueroa, R.
Fujimura, Y.
Gabr, M. E.
Gallegos, Javier A.
Gan, Guohui
Ganbin, Liu
Gandluru, Sreedevi
Ganji, D. D.
Gao, Nansha
Gao, Yuping
Garoosi, Faroogh
Georgiades, A. V.
Gevorgyan, A. H.
Ghaleb, Ahmed
Ghayesh, Mergen H.
Gholami, Ahmadali
Gholami, Raheb
Goel, Manmohan Dass
Googarchin, H. Saeidi
Govender, Nicolin
Grillet, Anne-Cécile
Grøtte, Mariusz E.
Guo, Qiang
Hadi, Muhammad N. S.
Hajiloo, Hamzeh
Hamid, Aamir
Hammouch, Z.
Hao, Wenqian
Haq, Mir Irfan Ul
Hashim, I.
Hatami, M.
Hatami, M.
Hawileh, Rami A.
Hayter, A. J.
He, C. L.
Hellmich, Christian
Hosseini, K.
Hosseinzadeh, Kh.
Huang, Yue
Hussanan, Abid
Hussein, Ahmed Kadhim
Hutsaylyuk, Volodymyr
Ilkhani, Mohammadreza
Illés, Balázs
Imtiaz, Maria
Irfan, M.
Isa, Sani
Ismail, A. I. M.
Itou, Shouetsu
Jamalpoor, A.
Janeliukstis, Rims
Javadi, Abdolreza
Jenkins, Richard
Ji, Ru
Jiang, Liangxing
Jing, Dalei
Jith, Jithin
Jiwari, Ram
K. V., Prasad
Kahalerras, H.
Kajitani, Yoshio
Kakaravada, Ismail
Kamble, Prashant D.
Kamiński, Marcin
Kamışlı, Fethi
Kamran, A.
Karaköse, Ercan
Karataş, Meltem Altin
Kataria, Hari R.
Kefayati, G. H. R.
Keshavamurthy, R.
Khalaf, Jamal
Khan, Ilyas
Khan, M. Ijaz
Khan, Mair
Khan, Umar
Kiani, Keivan
Kiani, Y.
Kiyani, M. Z.
Kolsi, Lioua
Kosec, G.
Krishna, M. Veera
Kumar, Devendra
Kumar, K. Ganesh
Kumar, K. Ravi
Kurtyka, Pawel
Kutin, Joze
Lantsoght, Eva O. L.
Laskowski, Rafał
Lee, Dong-Joo
Leu, S.-Y.
Leung, Kwong-Sak
Lgaz, Hassane
Li, Weiguo
Li, Baohui
Li, Changhe
Li, Peng
Li, Xian-Fang
Liang, Hui
Lin, Tiesong
Lin, Yan-Cherng
Lin, Yanhai
Lindinger, A.
Liu, Lin
Liu, Enlong
Liu, Hongyan
Liu, Jie
Liu, Jinxiang
Liu, Peisheng
Liu, Ren
Liu, Yongchang
Lobo, Paulo Silva
Lorza, Ruben Lostado
Lou, Tiejiong
Lu, Zhenbo
Lupoi, R.
M. Rahman, Mohammad
Ma, Tao
Ma, Tianshou
Maalawi, Karam Y.
Mabood, F.
Madenci, Emrah
Mahamani, A.
Mahani, Y.
Mahanthesh, B.
Mahanthesh, B.
Mahanty, Moumita
Mahjoub, Reza
Maity, Susanta
Makinde, Olasumbo
Malekan, Mohammad
Malekshah, Emad Hasani
Malikan, Mohammad
Manzur, Mehwish
Mao, Hanling
Marin, Marin
Martinez, Roberto Fernandez
Matikainen, Marko
de Matteis, Valeria
Mdallal, Qasem M. Al
Mebarek-Oudina, Fateh
Mehmood, Rashid
Mekonnen, Tizazu
Merrett, Craig G.
Mete, Selcuk
Mia, Mozammel
Mia, Mozammel
Miculescu, Florin
Miklaszewski, Andrzej
Mirzaee, Farshid
Mishra, Lakshmi Narayan
Mitra, Kishalay
Mo, Kim Hung
Mo, L. T.
Modebei, Mark I.
Mohamed, R. Eid
Mohammadi, Reza
Mohyud-din, Syed
Mondal, Hiranmoy
Moreno, Roberto Flores
Mosayebidorcheh, Sobhan
Moussaoui, Ahmed
Mouthuy, Pierre-Alexis
Muhammad, Noor
Muhammad, Taseer
Mustapha, Samir
Muthtamilselvan, M.
Nagaraju, Nakka
Nain, Somvir
Nandeppanavar, Mahantesh M.
Nazargah, M. Lezgy
Negarchi, Neda
Nguyen, H. T. Tai
Nguyen, Thê-Duong
Nieto, Andy
Niu, Linkai
Odelu, Ojjela
Oladijo, O. P.
Oni, Michael
Orbulov, Imre Norbert
Ordokhani, Y.
Ouria, Ahad
Owolabi, Rasheed Uthman
Ozbasaran, Hakan
Pagani, A.
Palanisamy, D.
Pan, Junqing
Pandey, Alok Kumar
Pandey, Shashank
Pandit, Deepak Kr.
Park, JaiKoo
Patel, Harshad R.
Patil, Rakesh
Patra, Pulak
Pei, Xianjun
Peng, H. B.
Peng, Jian
Perumal, Kannan
Pihtili, Hasim
Pop, Ioan
Poulikakos, L. D.
Pourabdoli, Mehdi
Pourseifi, M.
Pradhan, Kaustav
Prakash, Chander
Prato, Andrea
Prieto, Andrés Jose
Qayyum, Sajid
Qayyum, Sumaira
Qiu, Zhiping
Radić, N.
Rahmanian, S.
Raja, B. D.
Ramachandran, M.
Ramadan, Amr
Ramana, M. Venkata
Ramazani, Ali
Ramesh, K.
RamReddy, Ch.
Ramzan, M.
Raoelison, R. N.
Rashid, Madiha
Ray, S. Saha
Rayess, Nassif
Reddy, G. Jithender
Reddy, M. Gnaneswara
Reddy, P. Bala Anki
Rehman, Fiaz Ur
Rehman, Fouzia
Rehman, Khalil Ur
Reutskiy, S. Yu
Romoli, L.
Routara, B. C.
Rudykh, Stephan
SaeedButt, Adnan
Saffari, Hamid
Said, Samia
Saleem, S.
Saleh, Hamzehei-Javaran
Sandeep, N.
Sandeep, N.
Sapuan, S.M.
Saqib, Muhammad
Sarojamma, G.
Sawada, Takahiko
Sciarra, Francesco Marotti de
Semnani, Amir Mehdi Dehrouyeh
Shafiq, Anum
Shah, Nehad Ali
Shah, S. Ahmed
Shajahan, M. S. Murshitha
Shanavas, S.
Sharma, Nidhi
Sharma, Vipin K.
Sharp, Alanna
Shehzad, N.
Sheikholeslami, M.
Sheikholeslami, M. Mahmoodi
Sheikholeslami, Mohsen
Sheremet, M. A.
Sheremets, Mikhail
Shi, Lei
Shiomi, Masanori
Siavashi, Majid
Siddiqa, Sadia
Siddiqui, Muhammad Arshad
Sijo, M. T.
Singh, Durgesh Bahadur
Singh, Jagdeep
Singh, S. S.
Służalec, Andrzej
Soares, Cesar
Somé, Saannibe Ciryle
Song, Hanjung
Song, Min
Song, Xu
Song, Yanrong
Sreebalaji, V. S.
Sucharitha, G.
Sudhagar, S.
Sulochana, C.
Sun, Tao
Sun, Yuxin
Sur, Abhik
Surekha, B.
Suresh, P.
Talebitooti, R.
Tan, Huiming
Tang, G. H.
Tanselİç, Yusuf
Tanveer, A.
Tanveer, A.
Tao, Zhao-Ling
Tassone, Alessandro
Taufiq, M. J.
Tayal, Shubham
Teng, Jie
Thorat, S. R.
Tian, X. G.
Toghraie, Davood
Topol, Heiko
Torii, Shuichi
Tripathy, S.
Tsagareli, Ivane
Tsai, Tsung-Nan
Tsuji, H. Idekazu
Tunç, Cemil
Turkyilmazoglu, Mustafa
Uddin, Jashim
Ullah, Siraj
Ullah, Ikram
Upreti, Himanshu
Vanmore, V. V.
Wahid, Mohd. Atif
Wang, Qian
Wang, Liangwen
Wang, Cong
Wang, Haopeng
Wang, Lei
Wang, Lei
Wang, Lifeng
Wang, Shibo
Wang, Tao
Wang, Xiaojun
Wang, Xu
Wang, Xuan
Wang, Zhaoling
Waqas, M.
Waqas, Muhammad
Wei, Peijun
Wei, Gui-Wu
Wei, Shiliang
Wei, Yunxia
Weitzler M. S., Lydia
Wen, Jihong
Wrobel, Luiz C.
Wu, Xu
Wulandari, Paravita Sri
Wysocka, Joanna
Xavior, M. Anthony
Xia, Chao
Xia, Ronghou
Xia, Xuewen
Xiao, Bo-tao
Xie, Changchuan
Xiong, Zhiping
Xu, Jun
Xu, Kang-zhen
Xu, Xiaobin
Xu, Yong
Yan, Fei
Yan, Hong-Jie
Yang, Zhi
Yang, Xinhua
Yao, Xue Feng
Yaseen, Muhammad
Yi, Taishan
Young, Wen-Bin
Yousefi, Hassan
Yu, Bo
Yu, Cheng-Lun
Yu, Guangwei
Yu, Haidong
Yu, Hongjun
Yu, Jiangong
Yu, Jiangong
Zaversky, Fritz
Zeeshan, A.
Zeng, Jun-Jie
Zenkour, A. M.
Zhang, Chao
Zhang, Junfeng
Zhang, Yuan
Zhang, Zhi-min
Zheng, Liancun
Zheng, Chang
Zheng, Shaofei
Zhu, Xiaowu
Zhu, Jiliang
Zhu, Yunpeng
Zubair, M.